Below are the candidate lists running for the Legislative Council elections in September.

Geographical Constituencies: 

Hong Kong Island: Cheng Kam-mun, Hui Chi-fung, Regina Ip Lau Suk-yee, Kwok Wai-keung, Cheung Kwok-kwan, Law Kwun-chung, Paulus Johannes Zimmerman, Wong Wai-kay, Tanya Chan, Shum Chee-chiu, Wong Chi-him, Christopher Lau Gar-hung, Cyd Ho Sau-lan, Chim Pui-chung, and Chui Chi-kin.

Kowloon West: Tam Kwok-kiu, Leung Mei-fun, Tik Chi-yuen, Yau Wai-ching, Wong Pik-wan, Lau Siu-lai, Chiang Lai-wan, Augustine Lee Wing-hon, Chu Siu-hung, Claudia Mo Man-ching, Wong Yuk-man, Jonathan Ho Chi-kwong, Kwan San-wai, Lam Yi-lai, and Avery Ng Man-yuen.

Kowloon East: Wilson Or Chong-shing, Wu Chi-wai, Chan Chak-to, Wu Sui-shan, Tam Heung-man, Wong Kwok-kin, Jeremy Jansen Tam Man-ho, Paul Tse Wai-chun, Lui Wing-kei, Tam Tak-chi, Wong Yeung-tat, Patrick Ko Tat-pun.

New Territories West: Chan Han-pan, Ho Kwan-yiu, Wong Chun-kit, Frederick Fung Kin-kee, Chow Wing-kan, Michael Tien Puk-sun, Leung Che-cheung, Wong Yun-tat, Eddie Chu Hoi-dick, Kwok Ka-ki, Alice Mak Mei-kuen, Andrew Wan Siu-kin, Wong Ho-ming, Lee Cheuk-yan, Tong Wing-chi, Clarice Cheung Wai-ching, Ko Chi-fai, Cheng Chung-tai, Hendrick Lui Chi-hang, and Kwong Koon-wan.

New Territories East: Lam Cheuk-ting, Yung Hoi-yan, Christine Fong Kwok-shan, Dominic Lee Tsz-king, Elizabeth Quat, Cheung Chiu-hung, Gary Fan Kwok-wai, Chan Hak-kan, Hau Chi-keung, Tang Ka-piu, Alvin Yeung Ngok-kiu, Leung Kwok-hung, Raymond Chan Chi-chuen, Raymond Mak Ka-chun, Leticia Lee See-yin, Liu Tin-shing, Chin Wan-kan, Estella Chan Yuk-ngor, Wong Sum-yu, Andrew Cheng Kar-foo, Clarence Ronald Leung Kam-shing, Sixtus Leung Chung-hang

Functional Constituencies: 

District Council (second) functional constituency: Sumly Chan Yuen-sum, Starry Lee Wai-king, Holden Chow Ho-ding, Leung Yiu-chung, James To Kun-sun, Kwong Chun-yu, Kalvin Ho Kai-ming, Wong Kwok-hing, and Kwan Wing-yip.

Heung Yee Kuk: Kenneth Lau Ip-keung.

Agriculture and Fisheries: Steven Ho Chun-yin and Wong Yung-kan.

Insurance: Chan Kin-por.

Transport: Yau Ying-wah and Frankie Yick Chi-ming.

Education: Choi Yuk-lin and Ip Kin-yuen.

Legal: Kwok Wing-hang and Mun Lee-ming.

Accountancy: Kenneth Leung Kai-choeng and Kenneth Chen Yung-ngai.

Medical: Wong Yee-him and Pierre Chan.

Health Services: Joseph Lee Kok-long and Choi Pui-wah.

Engineering: Lo Wai-kwok, Ching Ming-tat, and Luk Wang-kwong.

Architectural, Surveying, Planning and Landscape: Yiu Chung-yim, Tony Tse Wai-chuen and Bernard Vincent Lim Wan-fung.

Labour: Poon Siu-ping, Ho Kai-ming, and Luk Chung-hung.

Social Welfare: Yip Kin-chung, Shiu Ka-chun, Kwan Yui-huen, Tsang Kin-chiu, and Wong Sing-chi.

Real Estate and Construction: Abraham Shek Lai-him.

Tourism: Yiu Si-wing, Lam Siu-lun, and Freddy Yip Hing-ning.

Commercial (first): Joseph Chan Ho-lim and Jeffrey Lam Kin-fung.

Commercial (second): Martin Liao Cheung-kong.

Industrial (first): Andrew Leung Kwan-yuen.

Industrial (second): Ng Wing-ka.

Finance: Chan Chun-ying.

Financial Services: Christopher Cheung Wah-fung, Tsui Luen-on, and Ricky Chim Kim-lun.

Sports, Performing Arts, Culture and Publication: Ma Fung-kwok and Chow Pok-yin.

Import and Export: Wong Ting-kwong.

Textiles and Garment: Chung Kwok-pan and Kenny Yang Si-kit.

Wholesale and Retail: Shiu Ka-fai and Au Nok-hin.

Information Technology: Charles Peter Mok and Yeung Chuen-sing.

Catering: Tommy Cheung Yu-yan and Ng Wing-tak.

District Council (first): Lau Kwok-fan.

Latest

Hong Kong Free Press

Hong Kong Free Press is a new, non-profit, English-language news source seeking to unite critical voices on local and national affairs. Free of charge and completely independent, HKFP arrives amid rising concerns over declining press freedom in Hong Kong and during an important time in the city’s constitutional development.